Inductees

Only 0.02% of college football players and coaches can claim the honor of being inducted into the College Football Hall of Fame. Learn more about every record-breaking, trophy-hoisting inductee below.

Discover all 1,304 inductees

Clear
to

Cornerback

Eric Berry

Class of 2023

James Eric Berry

Quarterback

Michael Bishop

Class of 2023

Michael Paul Bishop

Running Back

Reggie Bush

Class of 2023

Reginald Alfred Bush, Jr.

Coach

Monte Cater

Class of 2023

Monte Cater

Defensive End

Dwight Freeney

Class of 2023

Dwight Jason Freeney

Offensive Tackle

Robert Gallery

Class of 2023

Robert J. Gallery

Running Back

LaMichael James

Class of 2023

LaMichael Keondrae James

Linebacker

Derrick Johnson

Class of 2023

Derrick O'Hara Johnson

Coach

Paul Johnson

Class of 2023

Paul Clayton Johnson

Defensive Tackle

Bill Kollar

Class of 2023

William Wallace Kollar

Coach

Roy Kramer

Class of 2023

Roy F. Kramer

Linebacker

Luke Kuechly

Class of 2023

Luke August Kuechly

Wide Receiver

Jeremy Maclin

Class of 2023

Jeremy Maclin

Wide Receiver

Terance Mathis

Class of 2023

Terance Paul Mathis

Offensive Tackle

Bryant McKinnie

Class of 2023

Bryant Douglas McKinnie

Defensive End

Corey Moore

Class of 2023

Corey Moore

Coach

Mark Richt

Class of 2023

Mark Allan Richt

Linebacker

Michael Stonebreaker

Class of 2023

Michael David Stonebreaker

Quarterback

Tim Tebow

Class of 2023

Timothy Richard Tebow

Cornerback

Troy Vincent

Class of 2023

Troy Darnell Vincent

Running Back

Brian Westbrook

Class of 2023

Brian Collins Westbrook

Running Back

DeAngelo Williams

Class of 2023

DeAngelo Chondon Williams

Linebacker

LaVar Arrington

Class of 2022

LaVar RaShad Arrington

Cornerback

Champ Bailey

Class of 2022

Champ Bailey

Wide Receiver

MIchael Crabtree

Class of 2022

Michael Alex Crabtree, Jr.

Center

Sylvester Croom

Class of 2022

Sylvester Croom, Jr.

Safety

Mike Doss

Class of 2022

Michael Allen Doss

Quarterback

Chuck Ealey

Class of 2022

Charles Ealey

Running Back

Kevin Faulk

Class of 2022

Kevin Troy Faulk

Defensive Tackle

Moe Gardner

Class of 2022

Morris Gardner, Jr.

Linebacker

Boomer Grigsby

Class of 2022

James Harvey Grigsby

Wide Receiver

Mike Hass

Class of 2022

Mike Hass

Linebacker

Marvin Jones

Class of 2022

Marvin Maurice Jones

Quarterback

Andrew Luck

Class of 2022

Andrew Austen Luck

Coach

John Luckhardt

Class of 2022

John Luckhardt

Defensive Tackle

Mark Messner

Class of 2022

Mark Messner

Running Back

Terry Miller

Class of 2022

Terry Miller

Coach

Billy Jack Murphy

Class of 2022

Billy Jack Murphy

Coach

Gary Pinkel

Class of 2022

Gary Robin Pinkel

Running Back

Rashaan Salaam

Class of 2022

Rashaan Iman Salaam

Center

Dennis Thomas

Class of 2022

Dennis Thomas

Offensive Tackle

Zach Wiegert

Class of 2022

Zachary Allen Wiegert

Safety

Roy Williams

Class of 2022

Roy Lee Williams

Offensive Tackle

Harris Barton

Class of 2021

Harris Scott Barton

Safety

David Fulcher

Class of 2021

David Dwayne Fulcher

Coach

Rudy Hubbard

Class of 2021

Rudy Hubbard

Linebacker

Dan Morgan

Class of 2021

Daniel Thomas Morgan

Quarterback

Carson Palmer

Class of 2021

Carson Hilton Palmer

Quarterback

Tony Romo

Class of 2021

Antonio Ramiro Romo

Defensive Tackle

Kenneth Sims

Class of 2021

Kenneth Wayne Sims

Running Back

CJ Spiller

Class of 2021

Clifford Spiller Jr.

Running Back

Darren Sproles

Class of 2021

Daren Lee Sproles

Coach

Bob Stoops

Class of 2021

Robert Anthony Stoops

Offensive Tackle

Aaron Taylor

Class of 2021

Aaron Matthew Taylor

Defensive End

Andre Tippett

Class of 2021

Andre Bernard Tippett Sr.

Linebacker

Al Wilson

Class of 2021

Aldra Kauwa Wilson

Offensive Tackle

Lomas Brown

Class of 2020

Lomas Brown Jr.

Running Back

Keith Byars

Class of 2020

Keith Alan Byars

Quarterback

Eric Crouch

Class of 2020

Eric Eugene Crouch

Running Back

Eric Dickerson

Class of 2020

Eric Demetric Dickerson

Defensive Tackle

Glenn Dorsey

Class of 2020

Glenn Jamon Dorsey

Offensive Tackle

John Elliott

Class of 2020

John Stuart Elliot

Place Kicker

Jason Hanson

Class of 2020

Jason Hanson

Linebacker

E.J. Henderson

Class of 2020

Eric N. Henderson

Defensive End

E.J. Junior

Class of 2020

Ester James Junior III

Quarterback

Steve McNair

Class of 2020

Stephen LaTreal McNair

Quarterback

Cade McNown

Class of 2020

Cade Brem McNown

Defensive Tackle

Leslie O'Neal

Class of 2020

Leslie Claudis O'Neal

Safety

Anthony Poindexter

Class of 2020

Anthony Scott Poindexter

Defensive End

David Pollack

Class of 2020

David M. Pollack

Coach

Dick Sheridan

Class of 2020

Dick Sheridan

Defensive End

Bob Stein

Class of 2020

Robert Allen Stein

Coach

Andy Talley

Class of 2020

Andrew J. Talley

Wide Receiver

Michael Westbrook

Class of 2020

Michael Deanalio Westbrook

Wide Receiver

Elmo Wright

Class of 2020

Elmo Wright

Cornerback

Terrell Buckley

Class of 2019

Douglas Terrell Buckley

Safety

Rickey Dixon

Class of 2019

Rickey Dixon

Coach

Dennis Erickson

Class of 2019

Dennis Brian Erickson

Linebacker

London Fletcher

Class of 2019

London Levi Fletcher

Defensive End

Jacob Green

Class of 2019

Jacob Carl Green

Wide Receiver

Torry Holt

Class of 2019

Torry Jabar Holt

Wide Receiver

Raghib Ismail

Class of 2019

Raghib Ramadian Ismail

Running Back

Darren McFadden

Class of 2019

Darren McFadden

Quarterback

Jake Plummer

Class of 2019

Jason  Steven Plummer

Safety

Troy Polamalu

Class of 2019

Troy Arumua Polamalu

Coach

Joe Taylor

Class of 2019

Joe Taylor

Offensive Tackle

Joe Thomas

Class of 2019

Joseph Hayden Thomas

Running Back

Lorenzo White

Class of 2019

Lorenzo Maurice White

Linebacker

Patrick Willis

Class of 2019

Patrick L. Willis

Quarterback

Vince Young

Class of 2019

Vincent Paul Young Jr.

Coach

Frank Beamer

Class of 2018

Frank Beamer

Coach

Mack Brown

Class of 2018

William Mack Brown

Running Back

Trevor Cobb

Class of 2018

Trevor Sebastian Cobb

Quarterback

Kerry Collins

Class of 2018

Kerry Michael Collins

Quarterback

David Dickenson

Class of 2018

David Dickenson

Linebacker

Dana Howard

Class of 2018

Dana Cortez Howard

Wide Receiver

Calvin Johnson

Class of 2018

Calvin Johnson, Jr.

Running Back

Paul Palmer

Class of 2018

Paul Woodrow Palmer

Safety

Ed Reed

Class of 2018

Edward Earl Reed, Jr.

Offensive Tackle

Matt Stinchcomb

Class of 2018

Matthew Douglas Stinchcomb

Offensive Guard

Aaron Taylor

Class of 2018

Aaron Taylor

Coach

Mel Tjeerdsma

Class of 2018

Mel Tjeerdsma

Cornerback

Charles Woodson

Class of 2018

Charles Cameron Woodson

Linebacker

Bob Crable

Class of 2017

Robert Edward Crable

Running Back

Marshall Faulk

Class of 2017

Marshall William Faulk

Coach

Danny Ford

Class of 2017

Danny Lee Ford

Wide Receiver

Kirk Gibson

Class of 2017

Kirk Harold Gibson

Coach

Larry Kehres

Class of 2017

Larry Tim Kehres

Quarterback

Matt Leinart

Class of 2017

Matthew Stephen Leinart

Quarterback

Peyton Manning

Class of 2017

Peyton Williams Manning

Offensive Tackle

Robert McKay

Class of 2017

Robert Charles McKay

Linebacker

Dat Nguyen

Class of 2017

Dat Tan Nguyen

Running Back

Adrian Peterson

Class of 2017

Adrian Nicholas Peterson

Middle Guard

Mike Ruth

Class of 2017

Michael Joseph Ruth

Coach

Steve Spurrier

Class of 2017

Stephen Orr Spurrier

Safety

Brian Urlacher

Class of 2017

Brian Keith Urlacher

Coach

Bill Bowes

Class of 2016

Morris William Bowes

Quarterback

Marlin Briscoe

Class of 2016

Marlin Oliver Briscoe

Linebacker

Derrick Brooks

Class of 2016

Derrick Brooks

Linebacker

Tom Cousineau

Class of 2016

Thomas Michael Cousineau

Punter

Randall Cunningham

Class of 2016

Randall W. Cunningham

Running Back

Troy Davis

Class of 2016

Troy Davis

Defensive Tackle

William Fuller

Class of 2016

William Henry Fuller, Jr.

Coach

Frank Girardi

Class of 2016

Frank Leo Girardi

Quarterback

Bert Jones

Class of 2016

Bertram Hays Jones

Middle Guard

Tim Krumrie

Class of 2016

Timothy Alan Krumrie

Wide Receiver

Pat McInally

Class of 2016

John Patrick McInally

Defensive End

Herb Orvis

Class of 2016

Herbert Vaughn Orvis

Defensive End

Bill Royce

Class of 2016

William Anthony Royce

Offensive Guard

Mike Utley

Class of 2016

Michael Gerald Utley

Cornerback

Scott Woerner

Class of 2016

Scott Allison Woerner

Cornerback

Rod Woodson

Class of 2016

Roderick Kevin Woodson

Linebacker

Trev Alberts

Class of 2015

Trev Kendall Alberts

Linebacker

Brian Bosworth

Class of 2015

Brian Keith Bosworth

Linebacker

Bob Breunig

Class of 2015

Robert Paul Breunig

Defensive Tackle

Sean Brewer

Class of 2015

Bradley Sean Brewer

Offensive Tackle

Ruben Brown

Class of 2015

Ruben Parnell Brown

Wide Receiver

Wes Chandler

Class of 2015

Wesley Sandy Chandler

Wide Receiver

Thom Gatewood

Class of 2015

Thomas Gatewood Jr.

Running Back

Dick Jauron

Class of 2015

Richard Manuel Jauron

Running Back

Clint Jones

Class of 2015

Clinton Jones

Offensive Tackle

Lincoln Kennedy

Class of 2015

Tamerlane Lincoln Kennedy Jr.

Running Back

Rob Lytle

Class of 2015

Robert William Lytle

Quarterback

Michael Payton

Class of 2015

Michael Lloyd Payton

Coach

Bill Snyder

Class of 2015

Billy Dean Snyder

Defensive End

Art Still

Class of 2015

Arthur Barry Still

Linebacker

Zach Thomas

Class of 2015

Zachary Michael Thomas

Coach

Jim Tressel

Class of 2015

James Patrick Tressel

Running Back

Ricky Williams

Class of 2015

Errick Lynne Williams

Coach

Mike Bellotti

Class of 2014

Robert Michael Bellotti

Cornerback

Dre' Bly

Class of 2014

Donald Andre Bly

Offensive Tackle

Tony Boselli

Class of 2014

Don Anthony Boselli, Jr.

Defensive Tackle

Dave Butz

Class of 2014

David Roy Butz

Linebacker

Shane Conlan

Class of 2014

Shane Patrick Conlan

Quarterback

Joe Hamilton

Class of 2014

Joseph Fitzgerald Hamilton

Linebacker

John Huard

Class of 2014

John Roland Huard

Coach

Jerry Moore

Class of 2014

Gerald Hundley Moore

Running Back

Darrin Nelson

Class of 2014

Darrin Milo Nelson

Offensive Tackle

Willie Roaf

Class of 2014

William Layton Roaf

Quarterback

John Sciarra

Class of 2014

John Michael Sciarra

Wide Receiver

Sterling Sharpe

Class of 2014

Sterling Sharpe

Cornerback

Leonard Smith

Class of 2014

Leonard Phillip Smith

Linebacker

Derrick Thomas

Class of 2014

Derrick Vincent Thomas

Running Back

LaDainian Tomlinson

Class of 2014

LaDainian Tramayne Tomlinson

Tight End

Wesley Walls

Class of 2014

Charles Wesley Walls

Running Back

Ted Brown

Class of 2013

Thomas Edward Brown

Defensive End

Tedy Bruschi

Class of 2013

Tedy Lacap Bruschi

Coach

Frank Cignetti

Class of 2013

Frank Joseph Cignetti

Running Back

Ron Dayne

Class of 2013

Ronald Dayne

Coach

James Donnelly

Class of 2013

James F. Donnelly

Coach

Jess Dow

Class of 2013

Jesse Lwood Dow

Quarterback

Tommie Frazier

Class of 2013

Tommie James Frazier, Jr

Safety

Jerry Gray

Class of 2013

Jerry Don Gray

Coach

Wayne Hardin

Class of 2013

Irving Wayne Hardin

Linebacker

Shelby Jordan

Class of 2013

Shelby Lewis Jordan

Coach

Bill McCartney

Class of 2013

William Paul McCartney

End

Steve Meilinger

Class of 2013

Stephen Frank Meilinger

Quarterback

Joe Micchia

Class of 2013

Joseph W. Micchia

Offensive Tackle

Orlando Pace

Class of 2013

Orlando Lamar Pace

Offensive Tackle

Art Shell

Class of 2013

Arthur Shell

Linebacker

Rod Shoate

Class of 2013

Roderick Shoate

Linebacker

Percy Snow

Class of 2013

Percy Lee Snow

Quarterback

Vinny Testaverde

Class of 2013

Vincent Frank Testaverde

Quarterback

Don Trull

Class of 2013

Donald Dean Trull

Fullback

Jeff Wittman

Class of 2013

Jeffery Mark Wittman

Quarterback

Danny Wuerffel

Class of 2013

Daniel Carl Wuerffel

Running Back

Charles Alexander

Class of 2012

Charles Fred Alexander, Jr.

Running Back

Otis Armstrong

Class of 2012

Otis Armstrong

Quarterback

Steve Bartkowski

Class of 2012

Steven Joseph Bartkowski

End

Hal Bedsole

Class of 2012

Harold Jay Bedsole

Wide Receiver

Chris Bisaillon

Class of 2012

Christopher Michael Bisaillon

Coach

Gene Carpenter

Class of 2012

Gene Ammon Carpenter

Tight End

Dave Casper

Class of 2012

David John Casper

Quarterback

Ty Detmer

Class of 2012

Ty Hubert Detmer

Coach

Lone Star Dietz

Class of 2012

William Henry Dietz

Coach

Phil Fulmer

Class of 2012

Phillip Fulmer

Coach

Ron Harms

Class of 2012

Ronard Frederick Harms

Halfback

Jim Holder

Class of 2012

James Edward Holder

Coach

Jimmy Johnson

Class of 2012

James William Johnson

Quarterback

Tommy Kramer

Class of 2012

Thomas Francis Kramer

Tight End

Rich McGeorge

Class of 2012

Richard Eugene McGeorge

Tackle

Rex Mirich

Class of 2012

Rex Al Mirich

Wide Receiver

Art Monk

Class of 2012

James Arthur Monk

Safety

Greg Myers

Class of 2012

Gregory Jay Myers

Offensive Tackle

Jonathan Ogden

Class of 2012

Jonathan Phillip Ogden

Defensive Tackle

Gabe Rivera

Class of 2012

Adrian Gabriel Rivera

Linebacker

Mark Simoneau

Class of 2012

Mark Lee Simoneau

Coach

RC Slocum

Class of 2012

Richard Copeland Slocum

Safety

Scott Thomas

Class of 2012

Scott Alan Thomas

Guard

John Wooten

Class of 2012

John Benito Wooten

Wide Receiver

Carlos Alvarez

Class of 2011

Carlos Alvarez Vasquez Rodriguez Ubieta

Coach

Lloyd Carr

Class of 2011

Lloyd Henry Carr

Linebacker

Dexter Coakley

Class of 2011

William Dexter Coakley

Coach

Fisher DeBerry

Class of 2011

James Fisher DeBerry

Defensive Tackle

Doug English

Class of 2011

Lowell Douglas English

Fullback

Bill Enyart

Class of 2011

William Donald Enyart

Center

Mike Favor

Class of 2011

Michael Leonard Favor

Running Back

Eddie George

Class of 2011

Edward Nathan George

Linebacker

Charles Haley

Class of 2011

Charles Lewis Haley

Coach

Mike Kelly

Class of 2011

Michael Lee Kelly

Halfback

Mickey Kobrosky

Class of 2011

Milton Leonard Kobrosky

Defensive Tackle

Marty Lyons

Class of 2011

Martin Anthony Lyons

Coach

Bill Manlove

Class of 2011

William B. Manlove Jr.

Defensive Tackle

Russell Maryland

Class of 2011

Russell James Maryland

Cornerback

Deion Sanders

Class of 2011

Deion Luwynn Sanders

Safety

Jake Scott

Class of 2011

Jacob E. Scott III

Offensive Guard

Will Shields

Class of 2011

Will Herthie Shields

Quarterback

Sandy Stephens

Class of 2011

Sanford Emory Stephens

Linebacker

Darryl Talley

Class of 2011

Darryl Victor Talley

Halfback

Clendon Thomas

Class of 2011

Bobby Clendon Thomas

Defensive Tackle

Rob Waldrop

Class of 2011

Robert F. Waldrop

Wide Receiver

Gene Washington

Class of 2011

Eugene Washington

Coach

Barry Alvarez

Class of 2010

Barry Lee Alvarez

Running Back

Emerson Boozer

Class of 2010

Emerson Y. Boozer, Jr.

Wide Receiver

Troy Brown

Class of 2010

Troy Fitzgerald Brown

Defensive Tackle

Dennis Byrd

Class of 2010

Dennis Wayne Byrd

Linebacker

Ronnie Caveness

Class of 2010

Ronald Glen Caveness

Defensive End

Ray Childress

Class of 2010

Raymond Clay Childress, Jr.

Offensive Guard

Randy Cross

Class of 2010

Randall Laureat Cross

Fullback

Sam Cunningham

Class of 2010

Samuel Lewis Cunningham

Quarterback

Mark Herrmann

Class of 2010

Mark Donald Herrmann

Wide Receiver

Clarkston Hines

Class of 2010

Eugene Clarkston Hines III

Wide Receiver

Desmond Howard

Class of 2010

Desmond Kevin Howard

Coach

Willie Jeffries

Class of 2010

Willie Edison Jeffries

Linebacker

Brian Kelley

Class of 2010

Brian Lee Kelley

Coach

Ted Kessinger

Class of 2010

Theodore Kent Kessinger

Safety

Chet Moeller

Class of 2010

Chester Charles Moeller II

Tight End

Milt Morin

Class of 2010

Milton Denis Morin

Coach

Gene Stallings

Class of 2010

Eugene Clifton Stalllings

Halfback

Jerry Stovall

Class of 2010

Jerry Lane Stovall

Linebacker

Pat Tillman

Class of 2010

Patrick Daniel Tillman

Linebacker

Alfred Williams

Class of 2010

Alfred Hamilton Williams

Coach

Volney Ashford

Class of 2009

Volney Clinton Ashford

Halfback

Pervis Atkins

Class of 2009

Pervis R. Atkins, Jr.

Tackle

Roger Brown

Class of 2009

Roger Lee Brown

Wide Receiver

Tim Brown

Class of 2009

Timothy Donell Brown

Safety

Chuck Cecil

Class of 2009

Charles Douglas Cecil

Defensive Tackle

Fred Dean

Class of 2009

Fredrick Rudolph Dean

Coach

Jim Donnan

Class of 2009

James Donnan

Fullback

Ed Dyas

Class of 2009

Edmund Covington Dyas

Quarterback

Major Harris

Class of 2009

Major Claybourne Harris

Tight End

Gordon Hudson

Class of 2009

Gordon Hudson

Center

William Lewis

Class of 2009

William Henry Lewis

Linebacker

Woodrow Lowe

Class of 2009

Woodrow Lowe

Coach

Dick MacPherson

Class of 2009

Richard MacPherson

Wide Receiver

Ken Margerum

Class of 2009

Kenneth Margerum

Defensive Tackle

Steve McMichael

Class of 2009

Steve Douglas McMichael

Linebacker

Sam Mills

Class of 2009

Samuel Davis Mills, Jr

Coach

John Robinson

Class of 2009

John Alexander Robinson

Wide Receiver

Rod Smith

Class of 2009

Roderick Duane Smith

Linebacker

Chris Spielman

Class of 2009

Charles Christopher Spielman

Linebacker

Larry Station

Class of 2009

Lawrence Wilson Station, Jr

Defensive End

Pat Swilling

Class of 2009

Patrick Travis Swilling

Quarterback

Gino Torretta

Class of 2009

Gino Louis Torretta

Running Back

Curt Warner

Class of 2009

Curtis Edward Warner

Defensive End

Grant Wistrom

Class of 2009

Grant Alden  Wistrom

Quarterback

Troy Aikman

Class of 2008

Troy Kenneth Aikman

Quarterback

Jim Ballard

Class of 2008

James Randall Ballard

Halfback

Billy Cannon

Class of 2008

William Abb Cannon

Coach

John Cooper

Class of 2008

John Harold Cooper

Offensive Tackle

Jim Dombrowski

Class of 2008

James Matthew Dombrowski

Linebacker

Pat Fitzgerald

Class of 2008

Patrick William Fitzgerald II

Coach

W.C. Gorden

Class of 2008

William Cordell Gorden

Coach

Lou Holtz

Class of 2008

Louis Leo Holtz

Linebacker

Wilber Marshall

Class of 2008

Wilber Buddyhia Marshall

Running Back

Rueben Mayes

Class of 2008

Rueben A. Mayes

Offensive Guard

Randall McDaniel

Class of 2008

Randall Cornell McDaniel

Linebacker

Ron McKinnon

Class of 2008

Ronald Keith McKinnon

Quarterback

Don McPherson

Class of 2008

Donald Glenn McPherson

Tight End

Jay Novacek

Class of 2008

Jay McKinley Novacek

End

Dave Parks

Class of 2008

David Wayne Parks

Coach

Doug Porter

Class of 2008

Douglas Taylor Porter

Defensive End

John Randle

Class of 2008

John Anthony Randle

Halfback

Brad Rowland

Class of 2008

Andrew Bradford Rowland

Middle Guard

Ron Simmons

Class of 2008

Ronald Simmons

Running Back

Thurman Thomas

Class of 2008

Thurman Lee Thomas

Quarterback

Arnold Tucker

Class of 2008

Young Arnold Tucker

Center

Tom Brahaney

Class of 2007

Thomas Frank Brahaney

Safety

Dave Brown

Class of 2007

David Steven Brown

Coach

Jim Christopherson

Class of 2007

James Monoe Christopherson

Linebacker

Jeff Davis

Class of 2007

Jeffrey Eugene Davis

Coach

Herb Deromedi

Class of 2007

Herbert William Deromedi

Quarterback

Doug Flutie

Class of 2007

Douglas Richard Flutie

Quarterback

Tracy Ham

Class of 2007

Tracy Darrell Ham

Coach

Billy Joe

Class of 2007

William Joe

Safety

Johnnie Johnson

Class of 2007

Johnnie Junior Johnson

Halfback

Joe Kendall

Class of 2007

Joseph Nathan Kendall

Quarterback

Rex Kern

Class of 2007

Rex William Kern

Coach

Joe Paterno

Class of 2007

Joseph Vincent Paterno

Running Back

Ahmad Rashad

Class of 2007

AKA Robert (Bobby) Earl Moore

Linebacker

Frank Sheptock

Class of 2007

Frank James Sheptock

Running Back

Anthony Thompson

Class of 2007

Anthony Quinn Thompson

Linebacker

Jessie Tuggle

Class of 2007

Jessie Floyd Tuggle, Jr.

Defensive Tackle

Wilson Whitley

Class of 2007

Wilson Carl Whitley, Jr.

Linebacker

Reggie Williams

Class of 2007

Reginald Williams

Linebacker

Richard Wood

Class of 2007

Richard Marion Wood

Defensive Tackle

Chris Zorich

Class of 2007

Christopher Robert Zorich

Running Back

Bobby Anderson

Class of 2006

Robert Conrad Anderson

Safety

Bennie Blades

Class of 2006

Horation Benedict Blades

Coach

Bobby Bowden

Class of 2006

Robert Cleckler Bowden

Safety

Kevin Dent

Class of 2006

Kevin Christopher Dent

Tackle

Carl Eller

Class of 2006

Carl Lee Eller

Defensive Tackle

Steve Emtman

Class of 2006

Steven Charles Emtman

Safety

Thomas Everett

Class of 2006

Thomas Gregory Everett

Coach

Dick Farley

Class of 2006

Richard Joseph Farley

Quarterback

John Friesz

Class of 2006

John Melvin Friesz

Coach

John Gagliardi

Class of 2006

John Peter Gagliardi

Defensive Tackle

Chad Hennings

Class of 2006

Chad William Hennings

Offensive Guard

Chip Kell

Class of 2006

Curtis Cliff Kell

Wide Receiver

Ronnie Mallett

Class of 2006

Ronnie Mallett

Coach

Vernon McCain

Class of 2006

Vernon Ervin McCain

Quarterback

Mike Phipps

Class of 2006

Michael Elston Phipps

Wide Receiver

Jerry Rice

Class of 2006

Jerry Lee Rice

Running Back

Mike Rozier

Class of 2006

Michael Thomas Rozier

Linebacker

Jeff Siemon

Class of 2006

Jeffrey Glenn Siemon

Defensive Tackle

Bruce Smith

Class of 2006

Bruce Bernard Smith

Running Back

Emmitt Smith

Class of 2006

Emmitt James Smith III

Quarterback

Charlie Ward

Class of 2006

Charlie Ward, Jr.

Wide Receiver

Mike Barber

Class of 2005

Michael Dale Barber

Quarterback

Kirk Baumgartner

Class of 2005

Kirk Allen Baumgartner

Linebacker

Cornelius Bennett

Class of 2005

Cornelius O'Landa Bennett

Safety

Tom Curtis

Class of 2005

Thomas Newton Curtis

Running Back

Anthony Davis

Class of 2005

Anthony Davis

Offensive Tackle

Keith Dorney

Class of 2005

Keith Robert Dorney

Coach

Pat Dye

Class of 2005

Patrick Fain Dye

Coach

Roger Harring

Class of 2005

Roger Nicholas Harring

End

Jim Houston

Class of 2005

James Edward Houston

Quarterback

John Huarte

Class of 2005

John Gregory Huarte

Fullback

Roosevelt Leaks

Class of 2005

Roosevelt Leaks, Jr.

Halfback

Leo Lewis

Class of 2005

Leo Everett Lewis

Offensive Tackle

Mark May

Class of 2005

Mark Eric May

Coach

Don Nehlen

Class of 2005

Donald Eugene Nehlen

Quarterback

Willie Totten

Class of 2005

Willie Horace Totten

Running Back

Joe Washington

Class of 2005

Joe Dan Washington, Jr

Coach

Frosty Westering

Class of 2005

Forrest Edward Westering

Tackle

Paul Wiggin

Class of 2005

Paul David Wiggin

Wide Receiver

David Williams

Class of 2005

David Lamar Williams

Halfback

Bob Anderson

Class of 2004

Robert Paul Anderson

Coach

Tom Beck

Class of 2004

Thomas Carl Beck

Middle Guard

Tony Casillas

Class of 2004

Tony Steven Casillas

Quarterback

Harold Davis

Class of 2004

Harold Michael Davis

Coach

LaVell Edwards

Class of 2004

LaVell Edwards

Linebacker

Frank Emanuel

Class of 2004

Thomas Franklin Emanuel

Cornerback

Darrell Green

Class of 2004

Darrell Ray Green

Punter

Ray Guy

Class of 2004

William Ray Guy

Center

Wayne Harris

Class of 2004

Carroll Wayne Harris

Halfback

Garney Henley

Class of 2004

Garney Oliver Henley

Halfback

Jackie Hunt

Class of 2004

John S. Hunt

Quarterback

Joe Kapp

Class of 2004

Joseph Robert Kapp

Tight End

Jim Mandich

Class of 2004

James Michael Mandich

Running Back

Lydell Mitchell

Class of 2004

Lydell Douglas Mitchell

Coach

Charlie Richard

Class of 2004

Charles Allen Richard

Defensive Tackle

Tracy Rocker

Class of 2004

Tracy Quinton Rocker

Tight End

Dan Ross

Class of 2004

Daniel Richard Ross

Coach

Dick Strahm

Class of 2004

Richard Milton Strahm

Wide Receiver

Bill Stromberg

Class of 2004

William Joseph Stromberg

Safety

Jack Tatum

Class of 2004

John David Tatum

Quarterback

Andre Ware

Class of 2004

Andre Trevor  Ware

Coach

George Welsh

Class of 2004

George Thomas Welsh

Tight End

Charles Young

Class of 2004

Charles Edward Young

Running Back

Ricky Bell

Class of 2003

Ricky Lynn Bell

Linebacker

Murry Bowden

Class of 2003

Jack Murry Bowden

Guard

Tom Brown

Class of 2003

Thomas Eliel Brown

Quarterback

Brad Calip

Class of 2003

Brad Calip

Coach

Marino Casem

Class of 2003

Marino H. Casem

Offensive Tackle

Jim Covert

Class of 2003

James Paul Covert

Coach

Doug Dickey

Class of 2003

Douglas Adair Dickey

Coach

Hayden Fry

Class of 2003

John Hayden Fry

Coach

Roy Kidd

Class of 2003

Roy Lee Kidd

Wide Receiver

Jerry LeVias

Class of 2003

Jerry LeVias

Tackle

Billy Neighbors

Class of 2003

William Wesley Neighbors

Tight End

Dwayne Nix

Class of 2003

Gerald Dwayne Nix

Linebacker

Ron Pritchard

Class of 2003

Ronald David Pritchard

Quarterback

John Rauch

Class of 2003

John Rauch

Coach

Tubby Raymond

Class of 2003

Harold Rupert Raymond

Running Back

Scott Reppert

Class of 2003

Scott Joseph Reppert

End

Willie Richardson

Class of 2003

Willie Louis Richardson

Tackle

Calvin Roberts

Class of 2003

Calvin William Roberts

Running Back

Barry Sanders

Class of 2003

Barry David Sanders

Halfback

Ben Stevenson

Class of 2003

Benjamin Franklin Stevenson

Quarterback

Joe Theismann

Class of 2003

Joseph Robert Theismann

Cornerback

Roger Wehrli

Class of 2003

Roger Russell Wehrli

Coach

Chris Ault

Class of 2002

Chris Ault

Wide Receiver

Terry Beasley

Class of 2002

Terry Paul Beasley

Tackle

Tony Blazine

Class of 2002

Anthony Abraham Blazine, Jr.

Coach

Earle Bruce

Class of 2002

Earle Donald Bruce

Defensive End

Harry Carson

Class of 2002

Harry Donald Carson

Offensive Tackle

Rod Cason

Class of 2002

Rodney Steven Cason

Coach

Carmen Cozza

Class of 2002

Carmen Louis Cozza

Halfback

George Franck

Class of 2002

George Henning Franck

Running Back

Kenny Gamble

Class of 2002

Kenneth Patrick Gamble

Quarterback

Charlie Green

Class of 2002

Charles Harold Green

Coach

Marcelino Huerta

Class of 2002

Marcelino Huerta Jr

Fullback

Cosmo Iacavazzi

Class of 2002

Cosmo Joseph Iacavazzi

Wide Receiver

John Jefferson

Class of 2002

John Larry Jefferson

Tight End

Brent Jones

Class of 2002

Brent Michael Jones

Safety

Ronnie Lott

Class of 2002

Ronald Mandel Lott

Quarterback

Dan Marino

Class of 2002

Daniel Constantine Marino, Jr.

Coach

Fred Martinelli

Class of 2002

Fred Martin Martinelli

Running Back

Napoleon McCallum

Class of 2002

Napoleon Ardel McCallum

Offensive Guard

Reggie McKenzie

Class of 2002

Reginald McKenzie

Safety

Randy Rhino

Class of 2002

Randall Patrick Rhino

Offensive Tackle

Jerry Sisemore

Class of 2002

Jerald Grant Sisemore

Linebacker

Gary Spani

Class of 2002

Gary Leland Spani

Defensive Tackle

Reggie White

Class of 2002

Reginald Howard White

Tight End

Kellen Winslow

Class of 2002

Kellen Boswell Winslow

Halfback

Jon Arnett

Class of 2001

Jon Dwayne Arnett

Place Kicker

Kevin Butler

Class of 2001

Kevin Gregory Butler

Wide Receiver

Anthony Carter

Class of 2001

Anthony Carter

End

Dick Duden

Class of 2001

Henry Richard Duden, Jr.

Coach

Joe Fusco

Class of 2001

Joseph Blaise Fusco

Defensive Tackle

Tim Green

Class of 2001

Timothy John Green

Quarterback

Ralph Guglielmi

Class of 2001

Ralph Vincent Guglielmi

Defensive End

Jim Haslett

Class of 2001

James Donald Haslett

Offensive Tackle

John Hicks

Class of 2001

John Charles Hicks, Jr.

Tight End

Keith Jackson

Class of 2001

Keith Jerome Jackson

Safety

Terry Kinard

Class of 2001

Alfred Terrance Kinard

Linebacker

D.D. Lewis

Class of 2001

Dwight Douglas Lewis

Running Back

Gordie Lockbaum

Class of 2001

Gordon Carl Lockbaum

Running Back

Don McCauley

Class of 2001

Donald Frederick McCauley, Jr.

Coach

Ace Mumford

Class of 2001

Arnett William Mumford

Halfback

John Outland

Class of 2001

John Henry Outland

Quarterback

Bill Redell

Class of 2001

William Thome Redell

Center

Glenn Ressler

Class of 2001

Glenn Emanuel Ressler

Wide Receiver

Freddie Scott

Class of 2001

Fred Lee Scott

Coach

Barry Switzer

Class of 2001

Barry Layne Switzer

Coach

Grant Teaff

Class of 2001

Grant Garland Teaff

Safety

Brad Van Pelt

Class of 2001

Bradley Alan Van Pelt

Quarterback

Doug Williams

Class of 2001

Douglas Lee Williams

Coach

Bill Yeoman

Class of 2001

William Frank Yeoman

Quarterback

Steve Young

Class of 2001

Jon Steven Young

Running Back

Marcus Allen

Class of 2000

Marcus LeMarr Allen

Running Back

Johnny Bailey

Class of 2000

Johnny Lee Bailey

Center

Kurt Burris

Class of 2000

Kurt Bane Burris

Fullback

Bill Cooper

Class of 2000

William Albert Cooper

Cornerback

Brad Crawford

Class of 2000

Bradley Neal Crawford

Offensive Tackle

Dan Dierdorf

Class of 2000

Daniel Lee Dierdorf

Coach

Terry Donahue

Class of 2000

Terrence Michael Donahue

End

Bob Dove

Class of 2000

Robert Leo Patrick Dove

Quarterback

John Elway

Class of 2000

John Albert Elway

Coach

Forest Evashevski

Class of 2000

Forest  Evashevski

Cornerback

Michael Haynes

Class of 2000

Michael James Haynes

Safety

Terry Hoage

Class of 2000

Terrell Lee Hoage

Tackle

Stan Jones

Class of 2000

Stanley Paul Jones

Linebacker

Willie Lanier

Class of 2000

Willie Edward Lanier

Coach

Darrell Mudra

Class of 2000

Darrell Eugene Mudra

Running Back

Johnny Musso

Class of 2000

John Musso, Jr

Wide Receiver

Johnny Rodgers

Class of 2000

John Steven Rodgers

Coach

Ron Schipper

Class of 2000

Ronald Maurice Schipper

Guard

Joe Schmidt

Class of 2000

Joseph Paul Schmidt

Guard

Harley Sewell

Class of 2000

Harley Edward Sewell

Defensive End

Billy Ray Smith

Class of 2000

Billy Ray Smith, Jr.

Halfback

Eddie Talboom

Class of 2000

Edward Talboom

Coach

Muddy Waters

Class of 2000

Franklin Dean Waters  Jr

Fullback

Tank Younger

Class of 2000

Paul Lawrence Younger

Quarterback

George Bork

Class of 1999

George Paul Bork

Defensive End

Ross Browner

Class of 1999

Ross Dean Browner

Safety

Teel Bruner

Class of 1999

Jack Casteel Bruner II

Coach

Jerry Claiborne

Class of 1999

Jerry David Claiborne

Coach

Don Coryell

Class of 1999

Donald David Coryell

Wide Receiver

Chuck Dicus

Class of 1999

Charles Wayne Dicus

Safety

George Floyd

Class of 1999

George Floyd, Jr

Halfback

Willie Galimore

Class of 1999

Willie Lee Galimore

Running Back

Chris Gilbert

Class of 1999

Christopher Earl Gilbert

Offensive Guard

John Hannah

Class of 1999

John Allen Hannah

Halfback

Billy Kilmer

Class of 1999

William Orland Kilmer, Jr.

Linebacker

Steve Kiner

Class of 1999

Steven Albert Kiner

Linebacker

Jim LeClair

Class of 1999

James Michael LeClair

Quarterback

Chuck Long

Class of 1999

Charles Franklin Long II

Safety

Frank Loria

Class of 1999

Frank Paul Loria

Coach

Billy Nicks

Class of 1999

William Nicks

Guard

Joe Palumbo

Class of 1999

Joseph Palumbo

Running Back

Greg Pruitt

Class of 1999

Gregory Donald Pruitt

Coach

Jim Sochor

Class of 1999

Jimmie Lee Sochor

Defensive Tackle

Randy Trautman

Class of 1999

Randy Trautman

Running Back

Herschel Walker

Class of 1999

Herschel Junior Walker

Middle Guard

Ed White

Class of 1999

Edward Alvin White

Coach

Jim Young

Class of 1999

James C. Young

Quarterback

Jeff Bentrim

Class of 1998

Jeff David Bentrim

Halfback

Al Brosky

Class of 1998

Alfred Edward Brosky

Offensive Guard

Brad Budde

Class of 1998

Brad Edward Budde

Safety

Tom Deery

Class of 1998

Thomas Michael Deery

Tackle

Kenneth Dement

Class of 1998

Kenneth Lee Dement

Offensive Tackle

Bill Fralic

Class of 1998

William Phillip Fralic, Jr.

Linebacker

Randy Gradishar

Class of 1998

Randolph Charles Gradishar

Running Back

Bo Jackson

Class of 1998

Vincent Edward Jackson

Coach

Chuck Klausing

Class of 1998

Charles Lewis Klausing

Defensive Tackle

Mel Long

Class of 1998

Melvin Long

Quarterback

Jim McMahon

Class of 1998

James Robert McMahon

Coach

Tom Osborne

Class of 1998

Thomas William Osborne

Guard

Larry Pugh

Class of 1998

Larry Miller Pugh

Coach

Bob Reade

Class of 1998

Robert Dean Reade

Quarterback

Jerry Rhome

Class of 1998

Jerry Byron Rhome

Center

Jim Ritcher

Class of 1998

James Alexander Ritcher

Quarterback

Richard Ritchie

Class of 1998

Richard Preston Ritchie

Cornerback

Johnny Roland

Class of 1998

John Earl Roland

Coach

Ad Rutschman

Class of 1998

Adolph Rutschman

Center

Alex Sarkisian

Class of 1998

Alex Sarkisian

Safety

Donnie Shell

Class of 1998

Donnie Shell

Defensive Tackle

Bill Stanfill

Class of 1998

William Thomas Stanfill

Guard

Ray Beck

Class of 1997

Ray Merrill Beck

Coach

Jim Butterfield

Class of 1997

Phillip James Butterfield

Coach

Wally Butts

Class of 1997

James Wallace Butts

Safety

Joe Cichy

Class of 1997

Joseph John Cichy

Running Back

Joe Delaney

Class of 1997

Joe Alton Delaney

Defensive End

Fred Dryer

Class of 1997

John Frederick Dryer

Running Back

Joe Dudek

Class of 1997

Joseph Anthony Dudek

Quarterback

Randy Duncan

Class of 1997

Hearst Randolph Duncan, Jr.

Safety

Dave Elmendorf

Class of 1997

David Cole Elmendorf

Fullback

Charlie Flowers

Class of 1997

Charles Flowers

End

William Grinnell

Class of 1997

William Gordon Grinnell

Running Back

Frank Hawkins

Class of 1997

Frank Hawkins

Coach

Paul Hoernemann

Class of 1997

Paul H. Hoernemann

Defensive Tackle

Pierce Holt

Class of 1997

Pierce Holt

Linebacker

Ricky Hunley

Class of 1997

Ricky Cardell Hunley

Coach

Don James

Class of 1997

Donald Earl James

Defensive Tackle

Gary Johnson

Class of 1997

Gary Lynn Johnson

Center

Alex Kroll

Class of 1997

Alexander Stanley Kroll

Tight End

Ken MacAfee

Class of 1997

Kenneth Adams MacAfee II

Quarterback

Ken O'Brien

Class of 1997

Kenneth John O'Brien, Jr.

Tackle

Bob Reifsnyder

Class of 1997

Robert Harland Reifsnyder

Center

Dave Rimington

Class of 1997

David Brian Rimington

End

Dave Robinson

Class of 1997

Richard David Robinson

Coach

Eddie Robinson

Class of 1997

Eddie Gay Robinson

Running Back

George Rogers

Class of 1997

George Washington Rogers, Jr.

Cornerback

Bruce Taylor

Class of 1997

Bruce Lawrence Taylor

Defensive Tackle

Lynn Thomsen

Class of 1997

Gailyn Dean Thomsen

Quarterback

Danny White

Class of 1997

Wilford Daniel White

Coach

Bowden Wyatt

Class of 1997

Clarence Bowden Wyatt

Quarterback

Terry Bradshaw

Class of 1996

Terry Paxton Bradshaw

Tackle

Buck Buchanan

Class of 1996

Junious Buchanan

Coach

Harold Burry

Class of 1996

Harold Ellsworth Burry

Defensive End

Vern Den Herder

Class of 1996

Vernon Wayne Den Herder

Fullback

Bob Ferguson

Class of 1996

Robert Eugene Ferguson

Defensive End

Hugh Green

Class of 1996

Hugh Donell Green

Running Back

Billy Johnson

Class of 1996

William Arthur Johnson

Quarterback

Neil Lomax

Class of 1996

Neil Vincent Lomax

Offensive Guard

Tyrone McGriff

Class of 1996

Tyrone Keith McGriff

Tackle

Frank Merritt

Class of 1996

Francis Ellis Merritt

Guard

John Michels

Class of 1996

John Joseph  Michels

Running Back

Wilbert Montgomery

Class of 1996

Wilbert N. Montgomery

Running Back

Walter Payton

Class of 1996

Walter Jerry Payton

Center

Bob Pellegrini

Class of 1996

Robert Francis Pellegrini

Linebacker

Gary Reasons

Class of 1996

Gary Phillip Reasons

End

Pat Richter

Class of 1996

Hugh Vernon Richter

Linebacker

Jerry Robinson

Class of 1996

Jerry Dewayne Robinson

Coach

Red Sanders

Class of 1996

Henry Russell Sanders

Halfback

James Saxton

Class of 1996

James Everett Saxton, Jr.

Coach

Ed Sherman

Class of 1996

Edgar Arthur Sherman

Coach

Gil Steinke

Class of 1996

Gilbert Erwin Steinke

Coach

Lee Tressel

Class of 1996

Lee J. Tressel

Center

Jerry Tubbs

Class of 1996

Gerald Joseph Tubbs

Running Back

Charles White

Class of 1996

Charles Raymond White

Quarterback

Marc Wilson

Class of 1996

Marc Douglas Wilson

Linebacker

Jim Youngblood

Class of 1996

James Lee Youngblood

Halfback

Jim Brown

Class of 1995

James Nathaniel Brown

End

Chris Burford

Class of 1995

Christopher William Burford III

Cornerback

Tommy Casanova

Class of 1995

Thomas Henry Casanova III

Quarterback

Jake Gibbs

Class of 1995

Jerry Dean Gibbs

Middle Guard

Rich Glover

Class of 1995

Richard Edward Glover

Fullback

Jim Grabowski

Class of 1995

James Steven Grabowski

Coach

Frank Kush

Class of 1995

Frank Kush

Tackle

Jim Martin

Class of 1995

James Richard Martin

Linebacker

Dennis Onkotz

Class of 1995

Dennis Henry Onkotz

Guard

Rick Redman

Class of 1995

Richard Clark Redman

End

Paul Robeson

Class of 1995

Paul Leroy Robeson

Running Back

Billy Sims

Class of 1995

Billy Ray Sims

Linebacker

Mike Singletary

Class of 1995

Michael Singletary

Linebacker

Bob Babich

Class of 1994

Robert Babich

Coach

Vince Dooley

Class of 1994

Vincent Joseph Dooley

Running Back

Tony Dorsett

Class of 1994

Anthony Drew Dorsett Sr.

Guard

Steve Eisenhauer

Class of 1994

Stephen Swartz Eisenhauer

End

Larry Elkins

Class of 1994

Lawrence Clayton Elkins

Quarterback

Pete Elliott

Class of 1994

Peter Robert Elliott

Halfback

Tucker Frederickson

Class of 1994

Ivan Charles Frederickson

Center

Jerry Groom

Class of 1994

Jerome Paul Groom

Quarterback

John Hadl

Class of 1994

John Willard Hadl

Coach

John Merritt

Class of 1994

John Ayers Merritt

Wide Receiver

Ozzie Newsome

Class of 1994

Ozzie Newsome, Jr.

Quarterback

Gifford Nielsen

Class of 1994

Stanley Gifford Nielsen

Offensive Tackle

Marvin Powell

Class of 1994

Marvin Powell, Jr.

Defensive Tackle

Randy White

Class of 1994

Randy Lee White

Safety

Dick Anderson

Class of 1993

Richard Paul Anderson

Guard

Bob Brown

Class of 1993

Robert Stanford Brown

Running Back

John Cappelletti

Class of 1993

John Raymond Cappelletti

Guard

Steve DeLong

Class of 1993

Steven Cyril DeLong

End

Buddy Dial

Class of 1993

Gilbert Leroy Dial

Coach

Bobby Dodd

Class of 1993

Robert Lee Dodd

Halfback

Harry Gilmer

Class of 1993

Harry Vincent Gilmer, Jr.

Fullback

Pat Harder

Class of 1993

Marlin Martin Harder

Tackle

Dick Modzelewski

Class of 1993

Richard Blair Modzelewski

Defensive End

Alan Page

Class of 1993

Alan Cedric Page

Guard

J.D. Roberts

Class of 1993

John David Roberts

Coach

Bo Schembechler

Class of 1993

Glenn Edward Schembechler, Jr.

Wide Receiver

Lynn Swann

Class of 1993

Lynn Curtis Swann

Coach

Earl Banks

Class of 1992

Earl Carey Banks

Running Back

Ron Johnson

Class of 1992

Ronald Adolphus Johnson

Linebacker

Jim Lynch

Class of 1992

James Robert Lynch

Tackle

Lou Michaels

Class of 1992

Louis Andrew Michaels

Center

Larry Morris

Class of 1992

Lawrence Cleo Morris

Quarterback

Craig Morton

Class of 1992

Larry Craig Morton

Halfback

Bob Odell

Class of 1992

Robert Harper Odell

Defensive Tackle

Loyd Phillips

Class of 1992

Loyd Wade Phillips

Coach

John Ralston

Class of 1992

John R. Ralston

Wide Receiver

Howard Twilley

Class of 1992

Howard James Twilley, Jr.

Tackle

Jim Weatherall

Class of 1992

James Preston Weatherall

End

Art Weiner

Class of 1992

Arthur Edward Weiner

Defensive End

Jack Youngblood

Class of 1992

Herbert Jackson Youngblood III

End

Hub Bechtol

Class of 1991

Hubert Edwin Bechtol

Tackle

Bobby Bell

Class of 1991

Robert Lee Bell, Jr.

End

Fred Biletnikoff

Class of 1991

Frederick S. Biletnikoff

Safety

Kenny Easley

Class of 1991

Kenneth Mason Easley, Jr.

Halfback

Parker Hall

Class of 1991

Linus Parker Hall

Tackle

Alex Karras

Class of 1991

Alexander George Karras

Running Back

Ed Marinaro

Class of 1991

Edward Francis Marinaro

Coach

Dave Maurer

Class of 1991

Frank Davis Maurer

Coach

Allyn McKeen

Class of 1991

Edgar Allyn McKeen, Jr.

Middle Guard

Wayne Meylan

Class of 1991

Wayne Arthur Meylan

Running Back

Steve Owens

Class of 1991

Loren Everett Owens

Coach

Tommy Prothro

Class of 1991

James Thompson Prothro, Jr.

Tackle

George Savitsky

Class of 1991

George Michael Savitsky

Middle Guard

Jim Stillwagon

Class of 1991

James Russell Stillwagon

Quarterback

Pat Sullivan

Class of 1991

Patrick Joseph Sullivan

Coach

Harry Baujan

Class of 1990

Harry Clifford Baujan

Fullback

Don Bosseler

Class of 1990

Donald John Bosseler

Halfback

Ron Burton

Class of 1990

Ronald Eugene Burton

Running Back

Earl Campbell

Class of 1990

Earl Christian Campbell

Fullback

Jack Cloud

Class of 1990

Jack Martin Cloud

Coach

Dick Colman

Class of 1990

Richard Whiting Colman, Jr.

Coach

Ray Graves

Class of 1990

Samuel Ray Graves

Linebacker

Jack Ham

Class of 1990

Jack Raphael Ham, Jr.

Running Back

Leroy Keyes

Class of 1990

Marvin Leroy Keyes

Center

Vaughn Mancha

Class of 1990

Vaughan Hall Mancha

Guard

Mike McGee

Class of 1990

Michael Burnette McGee

End

Wayne Millner

Class of 1990

Wayne Vernal Millner

Guard

Ed Molinski

Class of 1990

Edward Michael Molinski

Quarterback

Jim Plunkett

Class of 1990

James William Plunkett, Jr.

Guard

Max Starcevich

Class of 1990

John Starcevich

Center

John Tavener

Class of 1990

John Harold Tavener

Coach

Joe Aillet

Class of 1989

Joseph Aillet

Running Back

Donny Anderson

Class of 1989

Garry Don Anderson

End

Paul Cleary

Class of 1989

Paul Hanson Cleary

Fullback

Larry Csonka

Class of 1989

Lawrence Richard Csonka

Halfback

Bump Elliott

Class of 1989

Chalmers William Elliott

Quarterback

Roman Gabriel

Class of 1989

Roman Ildonzo Gabriel, Jr.

Coach

Sid Gillman

Class of 1989

Sidney Gillman

Guard

John Green

Class of 1989

John Frederick Green

Center

Matt Hazeltine

Class of 1989

Matt Emory Hazeltine, Jr.

Coach

Frank Howard

Class of 1989

Frank James Howard

Center

Bob Johnson

Class of 1989

Robert Douglas Johnson

Tight End

Ted Kwalick

Class of 1989

Thaddeus John Kwalick, Jr.

Quarterback

Archie Manning

Class of 1989

Elisha Archie Manning, III

End

Edgar Manske

Class of 1989

Edgar John Manske

Quarterback

Bob Schloredt

Class of 1989

Robert Sevey Schloredt

Guard

Aurealius Thomas

Class of 1989

Aurealius Thomas

Coach

Warren Woodson

Class of 1989

Warren Brooks Woodson

Center

Maxie Baughan

Class of 1988

Maxie Callaway Baughan, Jr.

Quarterback

Gary Beban

Class of 1988

Gary Joseph Beban

Tackle

Forrest Behm

Class of 1988

Forrest Edwin Behm, Jr.

Tackle

Marty Below

Class of 1988

Martin Below

Halfback

Bob Chappuis

Class of 1988

Robert Richard Chappuis

Center

Darrell Lester

Class of 1988

Darrell George Lester

Coach

John McKay

Class of 1988

John Harvey McKay

Coach

Jack Mollenkopf

Class of 1988

Kenneth Webster Mollenkopf

Coach

Doyt Perry

Class of 1988

Doyt Leatherman Perry

Tackle

Jack Riley

Class of 1988

John Horn Riley

Wide Receiver

Ron Sellers

Class of 1988

Ronald Franklin Sellers

Defensive Tackle

Lee Roy Selmon

Class of 1988

Lee Roy Selmon

Defensive End

Bubba Smith

Class of 1988

Charles Aaron Smith

Quarterback

Bob Williams

Class of 1988

Robert Allen Williams

Halfback

Mike Wilson

Class of 1988

George Bowman Wilson, Jr.

Coach

Bob Blackman

Class of 1987

Robert Lyle Blackman

End

Carroll Dale

Class of 1987

Carroll Wayne Dale

Quarterback

Don Heinrich

Class of 1987

Donald Alan Heinrich

Defensive End

Ted Hendricks

Class of 1987

Theodore Paul Hendricks

Halfback

Johnny Majors

Class of 1987

John Terrill Majors

Guard

Mike McKeever

Class of 1987

Michael Russell McKeever

Coach

David Nelson

Class of 1987

David Moir Nelson

Defensive Tackle

Mike Reid

Class of 1987

Michael Barry Reid

Center

Dick Scott

Class of 1987

Richard Underhill Scott

Tackle

Jim Ray Smith

Class of 1987

James Ray Smith

Guard

Joe Steffy

Class of 1987

Joseph Benton Steffy, Jr.

Quarterback

Fran Tarkenton

Class of 1987

Francis Asbury Tarkenton

Coach

Thad Vann

Class of 1987

Thaddeus Vann

Linebacker

George Webster

Class of 1987

George Delano Webster

Fullback

Bob Westfall

Class of 1987

Robert Barton Westfall

Center

Tommy Yarr

Class of 1987

Thomas Cornelius Yarr

Offensive Tackle

Ron Yary

Class of 1987

Anthony Ronald Yary

Center

Vince Banonis

Class of 1986

Vincent Joseph Banonis

End

Ron Beagle

Class of 1986

Ronald Gerard Beagle

Tackle

Al Blozis

Class of 1986

Albert Charles Blozis

Quarterback

John Brodie

Class of 1986

John Riley Brodie

Coach

Paul Bryant

Class of 1986

Paul William Bryant

Tackle

Al DeRogatis

Class of 1986

Albert John DeRogatis

End

Mike Ditka

Class of 1986

Michael Keller Ditka

Coach

Bill Edwards

Class of 1986

William Miller Edwards

Halfback

Paul Governali

Class of 1986

Paul Vincent Governali

Running Back

Archie Griffin

Class of 1986

Archie Mason Griffin

Center

E.J. Holub

Class of 1986

Emil Joseph Holub, Jr.

Quarterback

Richie Lucas

Class of 1986

Richard John Lucas

Coach

Charlie McClendon

Class of 1986

Charles Youmans McClendon

Fullback

Jack Pardee

Class of 1986

John Perry Pardee

Halfback

Mel Renfro

Class of 1986

Melvin Lacy Renfro

Quarterback

Steve Spurrier

Class of 1986

Stephen Orr Spurrier

End

Roland Young

Class of 1986

Walter Roland Young

Tackle

Doug Atkins

Class of 1985

Douglas Leon Atkins

Guard

George Brown

Class of 1985

George Cummings Brown, Jr.

Coach

Dan Devine

Class of 1985

Daniel John Devine

Running Back

Mike Garrett

Class of 1985

Michael Lockett Garrett

Guard

Bill Glass

Class of 1985

William Sheppard Glass

Coach

Andy Gustafson

Class of 1985

Andrew Frederick Gustafson

End

Don Holleder

Class of 1985

Donald Walter Holleder

Fullback

Mike Holovak

Class of 1985

Michael Joseph Holovak

Quarterback

Paul Hornung

Class of 1985

Paul Vernon Hornung

Halfback

Tommy McDonald

Class of 1985

Thomas Franklin McDonald

Tackle

Fred Miller

Class of 1985

Frederick Charles Miller

Halfback

Skip Minisi

Class of 1985

Anthony Salvatore Minisi

End

James Moscrip

Class of 1985

James Henderson Moscrip

Tackle

Robin Olds

Class of 1985

Robin Olds

Guard

Steve Reid

Class of 1985

Stephen Emmett Reid Sr.

Quarterback

Riley Smith

Class of 1985

Riley Henry Smith

Tackle

Brock Strom

Class of 1985

Brock Tourville Strom

Guard

Steve Suhey

Class of 1985

Steven Joseph Suhey

Halfback

Lance Alworth

Class of 1984

Lance Dwight Alworth

Tackle

Warren Amling

Class of 1984

Warren Eugene Amling

Halfback

Johnny Bright

Class of 1984

John Dee Bright

Halfback

Sam Chapman

Class of 1984

Samuel Blake Chapman

Coach

Duffy Daugherty

Class of 1984

Hugh Duffy Daugherty

Tackle

Hollie Donan

Class of 1984

Holland Reavis Donan

Defensive Tackle

Joe Greene

Class of 1984

Charles Edward Joseph Greene

Quarterback

Bob Griese

Class of 1984

Robert Allen Griese

Fullback

Bill Hartman

Class of 1984

William Coleman Hartman, Jr.

Fullback

Jackie Jensen

Class of 1984

Jack Eugene Jensen

Quarterback

Doug Kenna

Class of 1984

Edgar Douglas Kenna, Jr.

Guard

George Kerr

Class of 1984

George Valentine Kerr

Halfback

Bobby Reynolds

Class of 1984

Robert Charles Reynolds

Guard

Joe Romig

Class of 1984

Joseph Howard Romig

Halfback

Red Sitko

Class of 1984

Emil Martin Sitko

Coach

Jim Tatum

Class of 1984

James Moore Tatum

Guard

Chuck Taylor

Class of 1984

Charles Albert Taylor

Guard

John Baker

Class of 1983

John Watson Baker

Coach

Frank Broyles

Class of 1983

John Franklin Broyles

Center

Dick Butkus

Class of 1983

Richard Marvin Butkus

Guard

Bill Fischer

Class of 1983

William Anton Fischer

Quarterback

Arnold Galiffa

Class of 1983

Arnold Anthony Galiffa

Coach

Woody Hayes

Class of 1983

Wayne Woodrow Hayes

Center

Lee Roy Jordan

Class of 1983

Lee Roy Jordan

Tackle

Charlie Krueger

Class of 1983

Charles Andrew Krueger

Running Back

Floyd Little

Class of 1983

Floyd Douglas Little

Guard

Bud McFadin

Class of 1983

Lewis Pate McFadin

Coach

Frank Murray

Class of 1983

Francis Justice Murray

Halfback

George Owen

Class of 1983

George Owen, Jr.

Coach

Darrell Royal

Class of 1983

Darrell K. Royal

Quarterback

Jack Scarbath

Class of 1983

John Carl Scarbath

Halfback

William Shakespeare

Class of 1983

William Valentine Shakespeare

Running Back

O.J. Simpson

Class of 1983

Orenthal James Simpson

Guard

Al Sparlis

Class of 1983

Albert Alexander Sparlis

Center

Ernie Vick

Class of 1983

Henry Arthur Vick

Quarterback

Terry Baker

Class of 1982

Terry Wayne Baker

Tackle

Bruce Bosley

Class of 1982

Bruce Lee Bosley

End

Bill Carpenter

Class of 1982

William Stanley Carpenter, Jr.

Halfback

Hugh Gallarneau

Class of 1982

Hugh Harold Gallarneau

End

Gene Goodreault

Class of 1982

Eugene Joseph Goodreault

Coach

Shug Jordan

Class of 1982

James Ralph Jordan

Quarterback

Don Meredith

Class of 1982

Joseph Donald Meredith

Guard

Bert Metzger

Class of 1982

Bertram Leo Metzger

End

John Orsi

Class of 1982

John Francis Orsi

End

Jim Owens

Class of 1982

James Donald Owens

Quarterback

Babe Parilli

Class of 1982

Vito Parilli

Tackle

Merv Pregulman

Class of 1982

Mervin Pregulman

Fullback

Eddie Price

Class of 1982

Edward Joseph Price, Jr.

Guard

Les Richter

Class of 1982

Leslie Alan Richter

Coach

Ben Schwartzwalder

Class of 1982

Floyd Burdette Schwartzwalder

Guard

Bernie Shively

Class of 1982

Bernice Armistead Shively

Tackle

Lloyd Yoder

Class of 1982

Lloyd Edward Yoder

Halfback

Ralph Baker

Class of 1981

Ralph Baker

Halfback

Vic Bottari

Class of 1981

Victor Bottari, Jr.

Coach

Bob Devaney

Class of 1981

Robert Simon Devaney

Tackle

Nick Drahos

Class of 1981

Nicholas Drahos

Coach

Harvey Harman

Class of 1981

Harvey John Harman

Halfback

Walter Koppisch

Class of 1981

Walter Frederick Koppisch

Halfback

Hank Lauricella

Class of 1981

Francis Edward Lauricella

Tackle

Bob Lilly

Class of 1981

Robert Lewis Lilly

Halfback

Hugh McElhenny

Class of 1981

Hugh Edward McElhenny, Jr.

Tackle

Thurman McGraw

Class of 1981

Thurman Fay McGraw

Center

George Morris

Class of 1981

George Augustus Morris, Jr

Linebacker

Tommy Nobis

Class of 1981

Thomas Henry Nobis, Jr.

Quarterback

Roger Staubach

Class of 1981

Roger Thomas Staubach

Guard

Herbert Sturhahn

Class of 1981

Herbert Carl Sturhahn

Halfback

George Taliaferro

Class of 1981

George Taliaferro

Tackle

Alvin Wistert

Class of 1981

Alvin Lawrence Wistert

End

Charlie Berry

Class of 1980

Charles Francis Berry

Tackle

Tay Brown

Class of 1980

Raymond Clay Brown

Halfback

J.C. Caroline

Class of 1980

James C. Caroline

Halfback

Glenn Dobbs

Class of 1980

Glenn Dobbs, Jr.

Tackle

Ed Franco

Class of 1980

Edmund Joseph Franco

Tackle

Bob Gain

Class of 1980

Robert Gain

Coach

Jack Harding

Class of 1980

John Joseph Harding

Tackle

Sam Huff

Class of 1980

Robert Lee Huff

Guard

Calvin Jones

Class of 1980

Calvin Jack Jones

Halfback

Steve Lach

Class of 1980

Stephen John Lach

Quarterback

Eddie LeBaron

Class of 1980

Edward Wayne LeBaron, Jr.

Coach

Andy Moore

Class of 1980

Andrew Cecil  Moore, Jr.

Tackle

Merlin Olsen

Class of 1980

Merlin Jay Olsen

Coach

Ara Parseghian

Class of 1980

Ara Raoul Parseghian

Halfback

Jim Swink

Class of 1980

James Edward Swink

Center

Clayton Tonnemaker

Class of 1980

Frank Clayton Tonnemaker

Guard

Bob Ward

Class of 1980

Robert Richard Ward

Quarterback

Barry Wood

Class of 1980

William Barry Wood

Halfback

Howard Cassady

Class of 1979

Howard Albert Cassady

Halfback

Ernie Davis

Class of 1979

Ernest Randolph Davis

End

Joe Donchess

Class of 1979

Joseph Charles Donchess

Coach

Orin Hollingbery

Class of 1979

Orin Ercel Hollingberry

Halfback

Johnny Lattner

Class of 1979

John Joseph Lattner

Guard

Augie Lio

Class of 1979

Augostino Salvatore Lio

Halfback

Dick Maegle

Class of 1979

Richard Lee Maegle

Tackle

Ed McGinley

Class of 1979

Edward Francis McGinley, Jr.

Halfback

Ernie Rentner

Class of 1979

Ernest John Rentner

End

Tom Scott

Class of 1979

Thomas Coster Scott, Jr.

End

Vernon Smith

Class of 1979

Vernon Shelton Smith

Coach

Johnny Vaught

Class of 1979

John Howard Vaught

Halfback

Herman Wedemeyer

Class of 1979

Herman John Wedemeyer

Coach

Charlie Bachman

Class of 1978

Charles William Bachman

Tackle

Bobby Davis

Class of 1978

Robert Thomas Davis, Jr.

Guard

Danny Fortmann

Class of 1978

Daniel John Fortmann

Guard

Frank Hoffmann

Class of 1978

Frank Nordoff Hoffmann

Guard

Harvey Jablonsky

Class of 1978

Harvey Julius Jablonsky

Center

Gomer Jones

Class of 1978

Gomer Thomas Jones

Coach

Lloyd Jordan

Class of 1978

Lloyd Paul Jordan

End

Ron Kramer

Class of 1978

Ronald John Kramer

Guard

Buster Ramsey

Class of 1978

Garrard Sliger Ramsey

Tackle

Frank Sundstrom

Class of 1978

Frank Leander Sundstrom

Halfback

Bill Wallace

Class of 1978

William Westwood Wallace

Halfback

Reds Bagnell

Class of 1977

Francis James Bagnell

Halfback

Bill Banker

Class of 1977

Willis Burton Banker

Halfback

Joe Bellino

Class of 1977

Joseph Michael Bellino

Coach

Len Casanova

Class of 1977

Leonard Joseph Casanova

Tackle

Ziggy Czarobski

Class of 1977

Zygmont Pierre Czarobski

Tackle

Jim Daniell

Class of 1977

James Laughlin Daniell

Fullback

Sam Francis

Class of 1977

Harrison Samuel Francis

Guard

Rod Franz

Class of 1977

Rodney Thomas Franz

Halfback

Bob MacLeod

Class of 1977

Robert Fredrick MacLeod

Tackle

Century Milstead

Class of 1977

Century Allen Milstead

Tackle

Leo Nomellini

Class of 1977

Leo Joseph Nomellini

Halfback

Gale Sayers

Class of 1977

Gale Eugene Sayers

Fullback

Eddie Cameron

Class of 1976

Edmund McCullough Cameron

Halfback

John David Crow

Class of 1976

John David Crow

End

Tom Fears

Class of 1976

Thomas Jesse Fears

Halfback

Vic Janowicz

Class of 1976

Victor Felix Janowicz

Center

Darold Jenkins

Class of 1976

Darold Ward Jenkins

Tackle

Vic Markov

Class of 1976

Victor William Markov

Fullback

Ollie Matson

Class of 1976

Oliver Genoa Matson

Halfback

Creighton Miller

Class of 1976

Creighton Eugene Miller

Coach

George Munger

Class of 1976

George Almond Munger

Quarterback

Jackie Parker

Class of 1976

Jack Dickerson Parker

End

Bill Swiacki

Class of 1976

William Adam Swiacki

End

Dexter Very

Class of 1976

Dexter W. Very

Fullback

Alan Ameche

Class of 1975

Alan Dante Ameche

Quarterback

Hobey Baker

Class of 1975

Hobart Amory Hare Baker

Tackle

Don Coleman

Class of 1975

Don Edwin Coleman

Tackle

Averell Daniell

Class of 1975

Averell Edward Daniell

Halfback

Pete Dawkins

Class of 1975

Peter Miller Dawkins

Tackle

Glen Edwards

Class of 1975

Albert Glen Edwards

Coach

Jake Gaither

Class of 1975

Alonzo Smith Gaither

Halfback

Paul Giel

Class of 1975

Paul Robert Giel

Halfback

Frank Gifford

Class of 1975

Francis Newton Gifford

Center

Chet Gladchuk

Class of 1975

Chester Stephen Gladchuk

Guard

Walter Gordon

Class of 1975

Walter Arthur Gordon

Quarterback

Lester Lautenschlaeger

Class of 1975

Lester Joseph Lautenschlaeger

Halfback

Jack McDowall

Class of 1975

John Witherspoon McDowall

Quarterback

Harry Newman

Class of 1975

Harry Lawrence Newman

End

Joe Skladany

Class of 1975

Joseph Peter Skladany

Guard

John Smith

Class of 1975

John Phillip Smith

Halfback

Harrison Stafford

Class of 1975

Albert Harrison Stafford

End

Dale Van Sickel

Class of 1975

Dale Harris Van Sickel

Quarterback

Cotton Warburton

Class of 1975

Irvine Eugene Warburton

Quarterback

Gus Welch

Class of 1975

Gustavus A. Welch

Guard

Gust Zarnas

Class of 1975

Gustave Constantine Zarnas

Quarterback

Harry Agganis

Class of 1974

Harry Agganis

Guard

Hunk Anderson

Class of 1974

Heartley William Anderson

Halfback

Paddy Driscoll

Class of 1974

John Leo Driscoll

Tackle

John Ferraro

Class of 1974

John Ferraro

Tackle

Bill Fincher

Class of 1974

William Enoch Fincher

Tackle

Ed Healey

Class of 1974

Edward Francis Healey, Jr.

Halfback

Elroy Hirsch

Class of 1974

Elroy Leon Hirsch

Guard

Barton Koch

Class of 1974

Barton Koch

End

Malcolm Kutner

Class of 1974

Malcolm James Kutner

Quarterback

Don Lourie

Class of 1974

Donold Bradford Lourie

Coach

Slip Madigan

Class of 1974

Edward Patrick Madigan

Guard

Bob Maxwell

Class of 1974

Robert Wallace Maxwell

Quarterback

Shorty Miller

Class of 1974

Eugene Ellsworth Miller

Coach

Bill Murray

Class of 1974

William David Murray

Coach

Edward Mylin

Class of 1974

Edward Everett Mylin

Guard

Jim Parker

Class of 1974

James Thomas Parker

End

Barney Poole

Class of 1974

George Barney Poole

Halfback

Marchy Schwartz

Class of 1974

Marchmont Howard Schwartz

Quarterback

Mal Stevens

Class of 1974

Marvin Allen Stevens

Tackle

Ed Travis

Class of 1974

James Edward Travis

Halfback

Joe Utay

Class of 1974

Joseph Utay

Halfback

Billy Vessels

Class of 1974

William Dale Vessels

Tackle

Alex Weyand

Class of 1974

Alexander Mathias Weyand

Tackle

Earl Abell

Class of 1973

Earl Clark Abell

Tackle

Harold Ballin

Class of 1973

Harold Roy Ballin

Center

Larry Bettencourt

Class of 1973

Lawrence Joseph Bettencourt

Quarterback

John Cain

Class of 1973

John Lewis Cain

Tackle

Fred Crawford

Class of 1973

Frederick Eugene Crawford

Quarterback

Aubrey Devine

Class of 1973

Aubrey Alvin Devine

Coach

Rip Engle

Class of 1973

Charles Albert Engle

Guard

Bob Fisher

Class of 1973

Robert Thomas Fisher

Fullback

Forest Geyer

Class of 1973

Forest Park Geyer

End

Vic Hanson

Class of 1973

Victor Arthur Hanson

End

Leon Hart

Class of 1973

Leon Joseph Hart

Quarterback

Art Howe

Class of 1973

Arthur Howe

Coach

Bill Ingram

Class of 1973

William Austin Ingram

Coach

Morley Jennings

Class of 1973

William Morley Jennings

Fullback

Johnny Maulbetsch

Class of 1973

John Frederick Maulbetsch

End

Bill McColl

Class of 1973

William Frazer McColl, Jr.

Coach

Herb McCracken

Class of 1973

George Herbert McCracken

Center

Donn Moomaw

Class of 1973

Donn Dement Moomaw

Fullback

Bill Osmanski

Class of 1973

William Thomas Osmanski

Guard

Endicott Peabody

Class of 1973

Endicott Peabody II

Coach

Jim Phelan

Class of 1973

Mervin James Phelan

Halfback

Henry Seibels

Class of 1973

Henry Goldthwaite Seibels

End

Murray Shelton

Class of 1973

Murray Norcross Shelton

Halfback

Gaylord Stinchcomb

Class of 1973

Gaylord Roscoe  Stinchcomb

End

Clarence Swanson

Class of 1973

Clarence Emanuel Swanson

End

Hube Wagner

Class of 1973

John Huber Wagner

Halfback

Bobby Wilson

Class of 1973

Robert Edward Wilson, Jr.

Halfback

Harry Wilson

Class of 1973

Harry Edgar Wilson

Halfback

Mal Aldrich

Class of 1972

Malcolm Pratt Aldrich

Tackle

John Beckett

Class of 1972

John Wesley Beckett

Quarterback

Angelo Bertelli

Class of 1972

Angelo Bortolo Bertelli

End

Doug Bomeisler

Class of 1972

Douglas Mortimer Bomeisler

Tackle

Bob Butler

Class of 1972

Robert Parker Butler

Fullback

Ray Eichenlaub

Class of 1972

Ray Joseph Eichenlaub

Halfback

Bob Fenimore

Class of 1972

Robert Dale Fenimore

Coach

Ernie Godfrey

Class of 1972

Ernest Rees Godfrey

Halfback

Bob Hamilton

Class of 1972

Robert Anthony Hamilton

Quarterback

Ellery Huntington

Class of 1972

Ellery Channing  Huntington, Jr.

Halfback

Mort Kaer

Class of 1972

Morton Armour Kaer

Halfback

Bart Macomber

Class of 1972

Franklin Bartlett Macomber

Quarterback

Bill Morton

Class of 1972

William Hanson Morton

End

John O'Hearn

Class of 1972

John Ewing O'Hearn

Halfback

Charlie O'Rourke

Class of 1972

Charles Christopher O'Rourke

Coach

Buck Shaw

Class of 1972

Lawrence Timothy  Shaw

Halfback

Bruce Smith

Class of 1972

Bruce Phillip Smith

Halfback

Everett Strupper

Class of 1972

George Everett Strupper

Tackle

Joe Stydahar

Class of 1972

Joseph Lee Stydahar

Halfback

Harry Van Surdam

Class of 1972

Henderson Edmund Van Surdam

Halfback

Percy Wendell

Class of 1972

Percy Langdon Wendell

End

Bowden Wyatt

Class of 1972

Clarence Bowden Wyatt

Coach

Eddie Anderson

Class of 1971

Edward Nicholas Anderson

Guard

Albert Benbrook

Class of 1971

Albert Benbrook

Fullback

Charley Brewer

Class of 1971

Charles Brewer

End

Gary Cochran

Class of 1971

Garrett Cochran

Guard

Bill Edwards

Class of 1971

William Hanford Edwards

Quarterback

Nello Falaschi

Class of 1971

Nello Donald Falaschi

End

Doc Fenton

Class of 1971

George Elwood Fenton

Tackle

Joe Guyon

Class of 1971

Joseph Napoleon Guyon

Coach

Jesse Harper

Class of 1971

Jesse Claire Harper

Guard

Bill Hickok

Class of 1971

William Orville Hickok

Halfback

Clarke Hinkle

Class of 1971

William Clarke Hinkle

Quarterback

Glenn Killinger

Class of 1971

William Glenn Killinger

End

Bobby Marshall

Class of 1971

Robert Walls Marshall

End

Rags Matthews

Class of 1971

Asa Raymond Matthews

Tackle

Dan McMillan

Class of 1971

Walter Daniel Alexander McMillan, Jr.

Halfback

Alex Moffat

Class of 1971

Alexander Moffat

Halfback

Bill Morley

Class of 1971

William Raymond Morley

Coach

Jess Neely

Class of 1971

Jess Claiborne Neely

Coach

Homer Norton

Class of 1971

Homer Hill Norton

Fullback

Louis Salmon

Class of 1971

Louis John Salmon

Coach

George Sanford

Class of 1971

George Foster Sanford

Coach

Francis Schmidt

Class of 1971

Francis Albert Schmidt

Halfback

Clyde Scott

Class of 1971

Clyde Luther Scott

Halfback

Bob Steuber

Class of 1971

Robert James Steuber

Halfback

Joe Thompson

Class of 1971

Joseph Henry Thompson

Center

Bob Torrey

Class of 1971

Robert Grant Torrey

Guard

Bill Warner

Class of 1971

William Jay Warner

Tackle

Bill Willis

Class of 1971

William Karnet  Willis

Guard

Ed Bock

Class of 1970

Edward John Bock

Tackle

Josh Cody

Class of 1970

Joshua Crittenden Cody

Halfback

John Dalton

Class of 1970

John Patrick Dalton

Halfback

Tom Davies

Class of 1970

Thomas Joseph Davies

End

Albert Exendine

Class of 1970

Albert Andrew Exendine

Fullback

Clarence Herschberger

Class of 1970

Clarence Bertram Herschberger

Tackle

Art Hillebrand

Class of 1970

Arthur Ralph Thomas Hillebrand

Halfback

Dixie Howell

Class of 1970

Millard Filmore Howell

Halfback

Myles Lane

Class of 1970

Myles Joseph Lane

Coach

Frank Leahy

Class of 1970

Francis William Leahy

Halfback

Don Miller

Class of 1970

Donald Charles Miller

Halfback

Winchester Osgood

Class of 1970

Winchester Dana Osgood

Fullback

Bill Reid

Class of 1970

William Thomas Reid, Jr.

End

Hunter Scarlett

Class of 1970

Hunter Watt Scarlett

Tackle

Ernie Smith

Class of 1970

Ernest Frederick Smith

Tackle

Bud Sprague

Class of 1970

Mortimer Ernest Sprague

Halfback

Sam Thorne

Class of 1970

Samuel Brinckerhoff Thorne

Halfback

John Tigert

Class of 1970

John James Tigert, Jr.

Tackle

Frank Wickhorst

Class of 1970

Frank Henry Wickhorst

Quarterback

Clint Wyckoff

Class of 1970

Clinton Randolph  Wyckoff

Fullback

Knowlton Ames

Class of 1969

Knowlton Lyman Ames

Center

Chuck Bednarik

Class of 1969

Charles Philip Bednarik

Fullback

George Brooke

Class of 1969

George Haydock Brooke

Halfback

Paul Bunker

Class of 1969

Paul Delmont Bunker

Halfback

George Cafego

Class of 1969

George Cafego

Center

Pa Corbin

Class of 1969

William Herbert Corbin

Center

Edwin Horrell

Class of 1969

Edwin Chilion Horrell

Halfback

Les Horvath

Class of 1969

Leslie Horvath

Quarterback

Jimmy Johnson

Class of 1969

James Edward Johnson

End

Larry Kelley

Class of 1969

Lawrence Morgan Kelley

Quarterback

Bill Kelly

Class of 1969

William Carl Kelly

Halfback

Johnny Kitzmiller

Class of 1969

John Wesley Kitzmiller

Quarterback

Gerald Mann

Class of 1969

Gerald C. Mann

End

Art Poe

Class of 1969

Arthur Poe

Quarterback

Walter Steffen

Class of 1969

Walter Peter Steffen

Guard

Art Wheeler

Class of 1969

Arthur Leslie Wheeler

Coach

Bud Wilkinson

Class of 1969

Charles Burnham Wilkinson

Halfback

Eddie Casey

Class of 1968

Edward Lawrence Casey

Halfback

Zora Clevenger

Class of 1968

Zora Goodwin Clevenger

Fullback

Jonas Ingram

Class of 1968

Jonas Howard Ingram

Guard

Henry Ketcham

Class of 1968

Henry Holman Ketcham

Quarterback

Bobby Layne

Class of 1968

Robert Lawrence Layne

Halfback

John Pingel

Class of 1968

John Spencer Pingel

End

Eddie Rogers

Class of 1968

Edward Lowell Rogers

Coach

Clark Shaughnessy

Class of 1968

Clark Daniel Shaughnessy

Halfback

Monk Simons

Class of 1968

Claude Monk Simons, Jr.

Quarterback

Vince Stevenson

Class of 1968

Vincent Moore Stevenson

Center

Adam Walsh

Class of 1968

Adam James Walsh

Tackle

Albert Wistert

Class of 1968

Albert Alexander Wistert

Halfback

Buddy Young

Class of 1968

Claude Henry Young

Tackle

Slade Cutter

Class of 1967

Slade Deville Cutter

Guard

Nathan Dougherty

Class of 1967

Nathan Washington Dougherty

Quarterback

Joel Hunt

Class of 1967

Oliver Joel Hunt

Halfback

Cecil Isbell

Class of 1967

Cecil Frank Isbell

Halfback

Abe Mickal

Class of 1967

Abe Mickal

Coach

Greasy Neale

Class of 1967

Alfred Earle Neale

End

Wear Schoonover

Class of 1967

Wear Kibler Schoonover

Tackle

Paul Schwegler

Class of 1967

Paul Anton Schwegler

Center

Herb Stein

Class of 1967

Herbert Alfred Stein

Tackle

Francis Wistert

Class of 1967

Francis Michael Wistert

Quarterback

Everett Bacon

Class of 1966

Clarence Everett Bacon

Halfback

Albie Booth

Class of 1966

Albert James Booth, Jr.

End

Chuck Carney

Class of 1966

Charles Roslyn Carney

Halfback

Charlie Conerly

Class of 1966

Charles Albert Conerly, Jr.

Halfback

Jim Crowley

Class of 1966

James Harold Crowley

Halfback

Jack Hubbard

Class of 1966

John Houghton Hubbard

Center

Frank Juhan

Class of 1966

Frank Alexander Juhan

Halfback

Dick Kazmaier

Class of 1966

Richard William Kazmaier, Jr.

Quarterback

John McGovern

Class of 1966

John Francis McGovern

Tackle

Edgar Miller

Class of 1966

Edgar Edward Miller

End

Pete Pihos

Class of 1966

Peter Louis Pihos

Guard

Aaron Rosenberg

Class of 1966

Aaron David Rosenberg

Quarterback

Norm Van Brocklin

Class of 1966

Norman Mack Van Brocklin

Coach

Lynn Waldorf

Class of 1966

Lynn Osbert Waldorf

Guard

Jack Cannon

Class of 1965

John Joseph Cannon

Quarterback

Merle Gulick

Class of 1965

Merle Amerson Gulick

Halfback

Tom Hamilton

Class of 1965

Thomas James Hamilton

End

Brud Holland

Class of 1965

Jerome Heartwell Holland

Fullback

George McLaren

Class of 1965

William George McLaren

Coach

Carl Snavely

Class of 1965

Carl Grey Snavely

Halfback

Eric Tipton

Class of 1965

Eric Gordon Tipton

End

James Williams

Class of 1965

James Alvis Williams

Coach

Earl Blaik

Class of 1964

Earl Henry Blaik

Halfback

Chuck Carroll

Class of 1964

Charles Oliver Carroll

Halfback

Ray Evans

Class of 1964

Raymond Richard Evans

Center

Bob Herwig

Class of 1964

Robert John Herwig

Fullback

Pooley Hubert

Class of 1964

Allison Thomas Stanislaus Hubert

Tackle

Langdon Lea

Class of 1964

Langdon Lea

Fullback

Bill Mallory

Class of 1964

William Neely Mallory

Guard

Charles Rinehart

Class of 1964

Charles Ramsey Rinehart

Halfback

Kyle Rote

Class of 1964

William Kyle Rote

Quarterback

Bill Sprackling

Class of 1964

William Earl Sprackling

Guard

Alex Agase

Class of 1963

Alexander Arrasi Agase

Tackle

George Connor

Class of 1963

George Leo Connor

Quarterback

Edwin Hale

Class of 1963

Edwin Whitfield Hale

End

Ken Kavanaugh

Class of 1963

Kenneth William Kavanaugh

Halfback

Lee McClung

Class of 1963

Thomas Lee McClung

Quarterback

Cliff Montgomery

Class of 1963

Clifford Earl Montgomery

Center

Peter Pund

Class of 1963

Henry Rudolph Pund

Halfback

Ed Tryon

Class of 1963

Joseph Edward Tryon

Guard

Charles Wharton

Class of 1963

Charles Marim Wharton

Coach

George Woodruff

Class of 1963

George Washington Woodruff

Quarterback

Benny Lee Boynton

Class of 1962

Ben Lee Boynton

End

Guy Chamberlin

Class of 1962

Berlin Guy Chamberlin

Center

Dan Hill

Class of 1962

Dan Winfield Hill, Jr.

End

Cal Hubbard

Class of 1962

Robert Calvin Hubbard

Quarterback

Philip King

Class of 1962

Philip King

Center

John McEwan

Class of 1962

John James McEwan

Coach

Tuss McLaughry

Class of 1962

DeOrmond McLaughry

Fullback

John Minds

Class of 1962

John Henry Minds

Fullback

Pat O'Dea

Class of 1962

Patrick John O'Dea

Guard

Joe Routt

Class of 1962

Joseph Eugene Routt

Quarterback

Bill Spears

Class of 1962

William Douglas Spears

Guard

Andy Wyant

Class of 1962

Andrew Robert Elmer Wyant

Coach

Charley Caldwell

Class o